?

Log in

Play drums...You'll like it [entries|friends|calendar]
Jay

[ website | MY BAND ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Jan 2005|12:32am]
hello?
2 read something...wtf // tell me something

[12 Nov 2004|06:47pm]
sigh, my computer died so my step dad has to fix it. im on his right now. so i won't be able to record music for a lil while :-( it sucks. music is my life. anyways. im gonna eat some cake. later
1 read something...wtf // tell me something

[25 Oct 2004|08:34pm]
well sorry i haven't updated in a long time...but wait...none of you give a fuck...i really hate everyone here for a couple of people, THAT AREN'T FAKE...for real, everyone else are just fucking...ahhhh i can't stand it...i really wanna leave now..but take the real people with me...i know everyone else wouldn't care a fuck about me. and you know what? i don't give a fuck either about them or anything, cuz you all are dicks and seriously with all my heart and soul, i hate you all...so when i leave, i won't miss most of you and im excited about that
1 read something...wtf // tell me something

sigh [26 Sep 2004|09:47pm]
sigh, i miss playin with my band...:-( *cry*
// tell me something

[10 Sep 2004|01:22pm]
Yeah so yesterday I recorded A Simpler Time. Sounded great. They decided that they are gonna have me record their whole album for them :-) i thought that was really cool of them! So Tyler has to add vox and Jon add bass (them two prolly today maybe) and nathan has to add drums some other day. Look out for their cd coming soon AST fans, it's gonna be sweet. On another note, Self-Titled fans, our cd is due out Christmas time. Will is visiting from W&M to record some bass...should be awesome. I guess life is goin ok. recording and drums is mostly what i need...anyways...peace
1 read something...wtf // tell me something

wee [06 Sep 2004|03:32pm]
So It's come this this...

SELF-TITLED "THE RULE"

the new album. coming Christmas.
// tell me something

[05 Sep 2004|07:14pm]
so yeah, im gonna play drums real quick...ok....now i forgot what i was gonna say...oops
1 read something...wtf // tell me something

do this [02 Sep 2004|09:07pm]

1. Who are you?

2. Are we friends?

3. When and how did we meet?

4. Do you have a crush on me?

5. Would you kiss me?

6. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.

7. Describe me in one word.

8. What was your first impression?

9. Do you still think that way about me now?

10. What reminds you of me?

11. If you could give me anything what would it be?

12. How well do you know me?

13. When's the last time you saw me?

14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?

15. Would you concider having a relationship with me?

1 read something...wtf // tell me something

[01 Sep 2004|10:54pm]
well today i tried recording drums to the new songs...mics fucked up...so i gotta do it tomorrow...but surely enough, self-titled's new album will be ouuuuuuuuuutttttttt...on another note, just came back from east coast billiards, saw some great bands, especially 33 west. AWESOME. man, for all you people who never go to shows, you guys are pathetic, you all are really missing some good music...but its your loss so whatever...
2 read something...wtf // tell me something

[31 Aug 2004|09:30pm]
Self-Titled's new album is along its way. very happy about that. if you want one when it comes out which will prolly be when Will comes back for one weekend or something, just comment and i'll start a list...price will most likely be $5. it could be out maybe in mid October. so keep an eye out. we've already got 5 songs done with guitars. sweet....peace
1 read something...wtf // tell me something

[30 Aug 2004|11:48pm]
ok wtf, i can't add friends anymore...what's goin on here...i don't want lindsay getting mad at me!!!!!!! helpo!!!!!
// tell me something

new stuff [29 Aug 2004|04:58pm]
well, a new layout, thanks to the lovely Hillary Hudson. I mean look at this...its way cooler than that shit i had before! So this is all because of her. thanks again hillary. oh and yay for self-titled bitch! -jay
5 read something...wtf // tell me something

mwahaha [29 Aug 2004|04:26pm]
[ mood | bored ]

this is Hillary...yeah, I'm cool.
I just redid Jay's layout so I felt like updating for him.
umm hmm...bye.

2 read something...wtf // tell me something

[18 Aug 2004|04:29pm]
does anyone still read this? just wondering
6 read something...wtf // tell me something

a side note [22 Mar 2004|08:46pm]
i need to fucking hit someone!!!! I can't wait for the lacrosse game on Saturday to do that!!!!!
// tell me something

man fuck school [22 Mar 2004|08:32pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

damn fuck fucking school. fucking gay ass teachers and their gay ass fucking grading methods and fucking gay ass essays over and over again. fuck. i want to fucking gradufuckingate. i don't want anymore fucking essays dammit. i just want to quit the last couple of months of school and say i graduated as #1 in my class. then i wouldn't have to worry about it anymore. but fuck no, they keep on giving me the fucking stupid ass assignments and like 982340928449213 of them at once, particularly fucking english. damn. no time to relax from one damn 3 GRADE fucking project, then a fucking oral presentation, THEN a fucking 5 paragraph essay on fucking Hamlet that we fucking finished and took a damn fucking exam on and should be fucking done with but fucking carrying it out but making us do this fucking extra shit. damn. i want some fucking freedom for damn english. i jus wanna be with someone. then that would make things better. and take my focus off of damn fucking school work...i mean it is the last couple of months. so damn fucking fuck school to fucking hell! fuck man. fuck fuck fuck fuck!

p.s. i want to know how many times i said the word "fuck" in that....let me know cuz i don't feel like counting. oh, and not including the one i JUST put ^....thanks.
peace out!

2 read something...wtf // tell me something

dammit [16 Mar 2004|06:05pm]
dammit, the doctor called and said that i can't play lacrosse until i get another check up on my frickin hand (which is tomorrow so its not that long away) hopefully nothing is seriously wrong cuz then that would suck ass....damn that guy for shooting! i wanna PLAY!!!!!!! >:-O alright well im gonna go.
2 read something...wtf // tell me something

yet another update. [15 Mar 2004|07:58pm]
fucking pop-up's!!! i can't type anything if they keep POPPING up! its annoying. well nothing is goin on in my life for those of you who are REALLY interested...haha. um, yeah...pretty boring. There is really nothing to talk about. I don't want to ramble on though, I don't want to waste anyone's time on here so im just going to make this a short entry. cuz odds are right now, you've prolly wasted about 2, maybe 3 mins of your life reading this. I just want everyone to have a good life and not waste time ya know. I thought that the goat was going to England, not the Atlantic Ocean. I've been listening to Coheed and Cambria A LOT lately. They frickin rule! when they come by here, a couple of my friends are gonna def go see them! I can't wait, in fact, im gonna go to their website to check when they are coming by so i can def hit that up....oh...blast, i said i wasn't going to ramble on, for those of you that noticed that i was, i appologize. It's jus that i wanted to give a little to the people who were intersted in what i do. they others jus prolly shouldn't even come here anymore...no im jus kidding, you can still come here. Comment even. That would be fantastic. that would be superb. I would love that. well on that note, im gonna leave. for those of you who are still keeping time, you've prolly wasted about 5 or 6 mins now of your life...score. alright im out. Peace
2 read something...wtf // tell me something

hm [07 Mar 2004|04:06pm]
dammmmnnnn....ehhLO? damn, Christmas was my last update...haha...well...since then to "update" everyone...absolutely SHIT has happend....thats how boring my life is right now...i need something or someone in my life to make it better.in the meantime...i guess i have drums...thats always good...well im out...peace
// tell me something

[24 Dec 2003|06:08pm]
Merry Christmas everyone
// tell me something

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]